A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SOCIAL MEDIA | ||||||||||||
2 | DAY | DATE | TEAM | EVENT / OPPONENT | LOCATION | GAME TIME | CLASS DISMISS | BUS DEPART | RETURN | BUS ASSIGNED | Confirm | Covered | |
3 | MON | 1/24 | |||||||||||
4 | CCAH shuttle Pickup | 2:40 PM | WOK Rosey | ||||||||||
5 | Drop off at weight room | 3:05 PM | |||||||||||
6 | Pick up in front of DB | 3:15 PM | |||||||||||
7 | bus | Drop off at west campus | 3:20 PM | ||||||||||
8 | Return to CCAH | 6:15 PM | |||||||||||
9 | Varsity Tennis Practice 3-5pm | 3:15pm | Blue Bird- Bob O | ||||||||||
10 | Middle School A Team Girls Soccer | vs | St. Andrews | 4:00 PM | J O'Connell 1/12 | ||||||||
11 | FoxMar | Middle School A Team Boys Basketball | vs | North Broward Prep | 4:00 PM | Tricia Amrhein 1/13 | |||||||
12 | FoxMar | Middle School B Team Boys Basketball | vs | North Broward Prep | 5:00 PM | ||||||||
13 | bus | Middle School C Team Boys Basketball | @ | North Broward Prep | 4:00 PM | 2:15 PM | 2:30 PM | 6:00 PM | WOK Rosey | ||||
14 | |||||||||||||
15 | Keith & George | Varsity Girls Basketball | vs | IMater Charter | SENIOR NIGHT | 6:00 PM | George 1/19 | ||||||
16 | |||||||||||||
17 | Varsity Ice Hockey | @ | Boca Raton | Panthers Ice Den | 9:00 PM | none | |||||||
18 | |||||||||||||
19 | TUE | 1/25 | |||||||||||
20 | Elementary Volleyball 3-5pm | ||||||||||||
21 | CCAH shuttle Pickup | 2:40 PM | WOK Rosey | ||||||||||
22 | Drop off at weight room | 3:05 PM | |||||||||||
23 | bus | Pick up in front of DB | 3:15 PM | ||||||||||
24 | Drop off at west campus | 3:20 PM | |||||||||||
25 | Return to CCAH | 6:15 PM | |||||||||||
26 | Varsity Tennis Practice 3-5pm | 3:15pm | Blue Bird- Bob O | ||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||
28 | |||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||
30 | |||||||||||||
31 | WED | 1/26 | |||||||||||
32 | CCAH shuttle Pickup | 2:40 PM | George Gold Bird | ||||||||||
33 | Drop off at weight room | 3:05 PM | |||||||||||
34 | Pick up in front of DB | 3:15 PM | |||||||||||
35 | Drop off at west campus | 3:20 PM | |||||||||||
36 | Return to CCAH | 6:15 PM | |||||||||||
37 | |||||||||||||
38 | Middle School A Team Girls Soccer | vs | Henderson | 4:00 PM | C Childs 1/12 | ||||||||
39 | bus | Middle School A Team Boys Basketball | @ | PC FTL | 4:30 PM | 3:30 PM | 7:15 PM | WOK Rosey | Eileen Pliske 1/12 | ||||
40 | Middle School B Team Boys Basketball | @ | PC FTL | 5:30 PM | |||||||||
41 | Middle School C Team Boys Basketball | vs | PC FTL | 4:00 PM | |||||||||
42 | Kirk | Varsity Girls Soccer District Quarterfinals | vs | Pace | 6:00 PM | ||||||||
43 | |||||||||||||
44 | THUR | 1/27 | |||||||||||
45 | Elementary Volleyball 3-5pm | ||||||||||||
46 | CCAH shuttle Pickup | 2:40 PM | WOK Rosey | ||||||||||
47 | Drop off at weight room | 3:05 PM | |||||||||||
48 | bus | Pick up in front of DB | 3:15 PM | ||||||||||
49 | Drop off at west campus | 3:20 PM | |||||||||||
50 | Return to CCAH | 6:15 PM | |||||||||||
51 | Varsity Tennis Practice 3-5pm | 3:15pm | none | ||||||||||
52 | |||||||||||||
53 | Varsity Boys Basketball | Leave for Montverde | 1:55 PM | Blue Bird and Gold Bird | |||||||||
54 | |||||||||||||
55 | |||||||||||||
56 | CCAH | JV Boys Basketball | vs | Boca Christian | 5:00 PM | J WHITE 1/27 | |||||||
57 | CCAH | Middle School Boys Basketball | vs | Parkway | 4:00 PM | C Nieves 1/18 | |||||||
58 | CCAH | MS Girls Soccer | vs | Parkway | 4:00 PM | ||||||||
59 | |||||||||||||
60 | FRI | 1/28 | |||||||||||
61 | CCAH shuttle Pickup | 2:40 PM | WOK Rosey | ||||||||||
62 | Drop off at weight room | 3:05 PM | |||||||||||
63 | bus | Pick up in front of DB | 3:15 PM | ||||||||||
64 | Drop off at west campus | 3:20 PM | |||||||||||
65 | Return to CCAH | 6:15 PM | |||||||||||
66 | |||||||||||||
67 | bus | Varsity Girls Soccer District Semifinals | @ | Pine Crest FTL | Chaminade | 6:00 PM | 3:45 PM | 8:30 PM | WOK Rosey | Rebekah | |||
68 | Varsity Boys Basketball | @ | Montverde National Invitational | ALL DAY | Blue Bird and Gold Bird | ||||||||
69 | |||||||||||||
70 | CCAH | JV Boys Basketball | vs | Sheridan Hills | 5:00 PM | Randy Stone 1/18 | |||||||
71 | CCAH | Middle School Boys Basketball | vs | Sheridan Hills | 4:00 PM | ||||||||
72 | |||||||||||||
73 | SAT | 1/29 | |||||||||||
74 | Varsity Boys Soccer District Semi Finals | Chaminade | 4:00 PM | none | Rebekah | ||||||||
75 | Varsity Boys Basketball | @ | Montverde National Invitational | ALL DAY | Blue Bird and Gold Bird | Rebekah | |||||||
76 | |||||||||||||
77 | SUN | 1/30 | |||||||||||
78 | Varsity Ice Hockey | @ | Miami Dade | Panthers Ice Den | 3:00 PM | none | Rebekah | ||||||
79 | |||||||||||||
80 | Live Stream Contests Available at www.ccaeagles.org/watch | ||||||||||||
81 | |||||||||||||
82 | Please come out and support CCA Athletics! | ||||||||||||
83 | JV and Varsity home games: Adults $5 | ||||||||||||
84 | Staff, Students and children 12 and under are free! | ||||||||||||
85 | |||||||||||||
86 | |||||||||||||
87 | |||||||||||||
88 |